605 Cedar Ln Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Cedar Ln, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $265,235. 605 Cedar Ln is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Dorothy Dodds Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $265,300 | $46,300 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $250,400 | $46,300 | $204,100 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $234,200 | $46,300 | $187,900 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $215,500 | $42,800 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $194,800 | $39,200 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $193,400 | $39,200 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $191,900 | $39,200 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $188,400 | $39,200 | $149,200 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $188,400 | $39,200 | $149,200 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $179,600 | $39,200 | $140,400 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $156,800 | $33,500 | $123,300 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $156,800 | $33,500 | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map