605 Clear Spring Ln Leander, TX 78641
Estimated Value: $281,644 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Clear Spring Ln, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $293,411, approximately $233 per square foot. 605 Clear Spring Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Leander Middle School, and Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Ronshausen Charles and Ronshausen Judy
Bought by
Cooper Jessica J and Stockton Amy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,068
Outstanding Balance
$76,440
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2006
Sold by
Ronshausen Katheryn Lee
Bought by
Ronshausen Charles and Ronshausen Judy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Jessica J | -- | Gracy Title | |
| Ronshausen Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Jessica J | $123,068 | |
| Closed | Ronshausen Charles | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,439 | $284,925 | $76,000 | $208,925 |
| 2024 | $4,439 | $277,066 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $251,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,035 | $228,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,287 | $208,164 | $54,000 | $168,166 |
| 2020 | $4,850 | $189,240 | $50,307 | $138,933 |
| 2019 | $5,021 | $189,794 | $47,165 | $142,629 |
| 2018 | $4,393 | $180,584 | $39,785 | $141,539 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $164,167 | $36,500 | $133,158 |
| 2016 | $4,043 | $149,243 | $36,500 | $115,156 |
| 2015 | $3,130 | $135,675 | $30,900 | $113,423 |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $121,582 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map