605 Crown Rose Dr Eagle Lake, FL 33839
Estimated Value: $289,547 - $326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Crown Rose Dr, Eagle Lake, FL 33839 and is currently estimated at $307,887, approximately $167 per square foot. 605 Crown Rose Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Stanley Martin Homes Llc
Bought by
Idf1 Sfr Propco A Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Idf1 Sfr Propco A Llc | $1,467,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,443 | $253,600 | $50,000 | $203,600 |
| 2024 | $958 | $261,039 | $50,000 | $211,039 |
| 2023 | $958 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $64 | $3,208 | $3,208 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map