605 Cushing Ave Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Cushing Ave, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $305,481, approximately $175 per square foot. 605 Cushing Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Collins Patsy R
Bought by
Wren Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,594
Outstanding Balance
$161,694
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Barnhart Glenn D
Bought by
Collins John Paul and Collins Patsy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Barnhart Henry T
Bought by
Barnhart Henry T and Henry T Barnhart Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wren Kimberly A | $188,000 | Partners Land Title Agency | |
| Collins John Paul | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Barnhart Henry T | -- | -- | |
| Barnhart Henry T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wren Kimberly A | $184,594 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,157 | $93,900 | $17,040 | $76,860 |
| 2024 | $5,764 | $93,900 | $17,040 | $76,860 |
| 2023 | $5,764 | $90,370 | $17,040 | $73,330 |
| 2022 | $5,314 | $65,820 | $12,440 | $53,380 |
| 2021 | $4,926 | $65,820 | $12,440 | $53,380 |
| 2020 | $4,940 | $65,820 | $12,440 | $53,380 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $53,240 | $11,840 | $41,400 |
| 2018 | $3,731 | $53,240 | $11,840 | $41,400 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $53,240 | $11,840 | $41,400 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $49,260 | $11,840 | $37,420 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $49,260 | $11,840 | $37,420 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $49,260 | $11,840 | $37,420 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,520 | $11,850 | $32,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map