Estimated Value: $322,000 - $465,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Devon Rd, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $412,573, approximately $566 per square foot. 605 Devon Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $327,400 | $173,500 | $153,900 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $301,200 | $162,500 | $138,700 |
| 2023 | $3,298 | $278,800 | $156,100 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $221,700 | $128,300 | $93,400 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $192,000 | $109,300 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $183,300 | $109,500 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $191,100 | $117,300 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $191,100 | $117,300 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $204,500 | $123,100 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $202,600 | $121,200 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $202,600 | $121,200 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | $2,745 | $194,000 | $117,300 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map