605 Devonshire Dr Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Devonshire Dr, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $276,700, approximately $241 per square foot. 605 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including W.E. Cundiff Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $221,800 | $48,000 | $173,800 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $208,600 | $46,000 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $185,100 | $40,000 | $145,100 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $166,100 | $38,000 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $149,600 | $32,000 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $148,800 | $32,000 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $146,000 | $30,000 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $143,700 | $30,000 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $142,600 | $30,000 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $142,900 | $30,000 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $141,000 | $28,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $141,200 | $28,000 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map