619 Devonshire Dr Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $249,795 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Devonshire Dr, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $258,699, approximately $202 per square foot. 619 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including W.E. Cundiff Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $210,100 | $50,400 | $159,700 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $197,600 | $48,300 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $175,000 | $42,000 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $157,100 | $39,900 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $139,600 | $33,600 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $135,400 | $33,600 | $101,800 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $134,000 | $33,000 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $132,000 | $33,000 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $131,100 | $33,000 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $131,400 | $33,000 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $129,300 | $30,800 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $129,500 | $30,800 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map