605 E 7th Ave Brodhead, WI 53520
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E 7th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520 and is currently estimated at $278,067. 605 E 7th Ave is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including Ronald R. Albrecht Elementary School, Brodhead Middle School, and Brodhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Mcelmurry Robert Charles
Bought by
Moore Rick E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Outstanding Balance
$90,831
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Mcclmury Robert Cahrles
Bought by
Mcelmury Robert Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Outstanding Balance
$90,831
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,236
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Rick E | $149,500 | None Available | |
| Mcelmury Robert Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Rick E | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,731 | $238,300 | $26,800 | $211,500 |
| 2024 | $4,463 | $238,300 | $26,800 | $211,500 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $238,300 | $26,800 | $211,500 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | $216,100 | $19,500 | $196,600 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $144,500 | $16,600 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $3,589 | $144,500 | $16,600 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $144,500 | $16,600 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $144,500 | $16,600 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $144,500 | $16,600 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $3,407 | $144,500 | $16,600 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $144,500 | $16,600 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map