605 E Brown Ave Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $233,432 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E Brown Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $295,358, approximately $218 per square foot. 605 E Brown Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
The Estate Of Margaret M Roche and Roche Stephen G
Bought by
Roche Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1980
Bought by
Heuer Charles L and Heuer Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roche Teresa A | -- | None Available | |
| Heuer Charles L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $122,100 | $39,300 | $82,800 |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $122,100 | $39,300 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map