Seller's Agent in 2015
Douglas Holladay
LPT Realty
(208) 250-1400
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $883,000
This home is located at 605 E Hanthorn Ave, Weiser, ID 83672 since 09 February 2015 and is currently estimated at $511,209, approximately $185 per square foot. This property was built in 1975. 605 E Hanthorn Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Skip Davis
Select Properties LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff Darryn T | -- | Washington County Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goff Darryn T | $56,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2015 02/09/15 | For Sale | $86,900 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $306,392 | $52,114 | $254,278 |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $304,642 | $52,114 | $252,528 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $287,964 | $52,114 | $235,850 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $278,654 | $52,114 | $226,540 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $213,649 | $43,409 | $170,240 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $158,283 | $34,705 | $123,578 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $130,491 | $34,705 | $95,786 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $136,165 | $34,705 | $101,460 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $130,491 | $34,705 | $95,786 |
| 2013 | $2,237 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $2,281 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Douglas Holladay
LPT Realty
(208) 250-1400
26 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Skip Davis
Select Properties LLC
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98577462
APN: RPW17700010010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.