Seller's Agent in 2021
Kishia Linville
Allen Auction & Real Estate
(765) 586-1118
5 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $270,725
Beautiful 5 BD 2 BA home located close to Attica Parks, Attica Elementary School and Lewis Bruce Football Field! Step in through the front door into the living room with a fireplace. Beautiful woodwork and hardwood floors fill most of the home. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar and beautiful cabinets built by the Amish. Also, on the main floor is the DR, breakfast nook/office, 2 BR, a bathroom (recently updated) and the laundry room. Upstairs you will find 3 additional BD's and a BA. Ample storage space in all closets and in the unfinished basement! This home has a brand new furnace and central air both installed in 2021! Outside is a 1 car attached garage and a 2 car detached garage with a loft!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Allen Auction & Real Estate License #RB14040371 Listed on: 10/01/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Aaron Walker
Coldwell Banker Shook
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers John | -- | Partners Title Group Inc | |
| Capps Roger W | -- | None Available | |
| Stanley Gary L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers John | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Sold | $175,000 | -16.7% | $42 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2021 11/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | For Sale | $210,000 | +31.3% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | Sold | $160,000 | -4.2% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2014 06/15/14 | For Sale | $167,000 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $275,200 | $25,200 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $246,700 | $25,200 | $221,500 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $201,400 | $18,900 | $182,500 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $196,500 | $18,900 | $177,600 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $169,000 | $18,900 | $150,100 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $160,800 | $15,700 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $154,500 | $15,700 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $155,300 | $15,700 | $139,600 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $154,100 | $15,700 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $150,300 | $15,700 | $134,600 |
| 2014 | $712 | $113,200 | $15,700 | $97,500 |
| 2013 | $712 | $113,200 | $15,700 | $97,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kishia Linville
Allen Auction & Real Estate
(765) 586-1118
5 in this area
85 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Aaron Walker
Coldwell Banker Shook
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tracy Bender
Bender & Associates RE LLC
(765) 491-3003
26 in this area
58 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Evelyn Wheeler
Evelyn Wheeler Real Estate
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21816860
APN: 23-04-05-320-039.002-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.