700 E Jackson St Attica, IN 47918
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Jackson St, Attica, IN 47918 and is currently estimated at $173,821, approximately $141 per square foot. 700 E Jackson St is a home located in Fountain County with nearby schools including Attica Elementary School, Attica High School, and Williamsport Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Fountain County Circuit Court
Bought by
Inman Trina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
John Reed John Reed
Bought by
Carter Haward L and Carter Martha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inman Trina | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Haward L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $166,200 | $13,600 | $152,600 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $131,100 | $13,600 | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $923 | $106,000 | $10,200 | $95,800 |
| 2022 | $987 | $103,900 | $10,200 | $93,700 |
| 2021 | $782 | $89,300 | $10,200 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $669 | $82,800 | $8,500 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $592 | $79,400 | $8,500 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $644 | $82,500 | $8,500 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $611 | $81,100 | $8,500 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $361 | $79,000 | $8,500 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $283 | $75,900 | $8,500 | $67,400 |
| 2013 | $283 | $75,900 | $8,500 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map