A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ask Cathy
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(816) 268-4033
1 in this area
931 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $179,804
This home is located at 605 E Kansas Ave, Independence, MO 64050 since 04 March 2022 and is currently estimated at $162,951, approximately $105 per square foot. This property was built in 1920. 605 E Kansas Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Thomas Hart Benton Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Kenneth L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Day Kenneth L | $164,920 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Gary E | -- | None Available | |
| Olvera Linda | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Michell Paul J | -- | Ctic |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Kenneth L | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Day Kenneth L | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olvera Linda | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michell Paul J | $51,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | For Sale | $155,000 | +342.9% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/14/2013 01/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2012 10/19/12 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $14,323 | $4,319 | $10,004 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $27,282 | $5,540 | $21,742 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $27,282 | $2,772 | $24,510 |
| 2022 | $800 | $10,830 | $4,275 | $6,555 |
| 2021 | $800 | $10,830 | $4,275 | $6,555 |
| 2020 | $789 | $10,388 | $4,275 | $6,113 |
| 2019 | $777 | $10,388 | $4,275 | $6,113 |
| 2018 | $761 | $9,723 | $5,411 | $4,312 |
| 2017 | $669 | $9,723 | $5,411 | $4,312 |
| 2016 | $669 | $8,455 | $2,153 | $6,302 |
| 2014 | $635 | $8,208 | $2,090 | $6,118 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ask Cathy
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(816) 268-4033
1 in this area
931 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shawn Dunavant
No Borders Real Estate
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Alicia Harwood
Realty ONE Group Esteem
(816) 462-5391
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Linda Holm
ERA McClain Brothers
(816) 419-8080
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2368136
APN: 26-240-21-14-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.