605 E Locust St Chatham, IL 62629
Estimated Value: $212,272 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E Locust St, Chatham, IL 62629 and is currently estimated at $231,068. 605 E Locust St is a home with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Squibb Jeffrey and Squibb Jayne A
Bought by
Jeffrey A Squibb Trust and Jayne A Squibb Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey A Squibb Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $128,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,028 | $56,159 | $2,056 | $54,103 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $51,683 | $1,892 | $49,791 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $49,776 | $1,822 | $47,954 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $48,944 | $1,792 | $47,152 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $47,750 | $1,748 | $46,002 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $47,693 | $1,746 | $45,947 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $47,132 | $1,725 | $45,407 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $46,619 | $1,706 | $44,913 |
| 2016 | $3,448 | $45,656 | $1,671 | $43,985 |
| 2015 | $3,471 | $45,213 | $1,655 | $43,558 |
| 2014 | $3,456 | $44,699 | $1,636 | $43,063 |
| 2013 | $3,393 | $44,013 | $1,611 | $42,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map