605 E Wood St Camp Point, IL 62320
Estimated Value: $254,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E Wood St, Camp Point, IL 62320 and is currently priced at $254,000, approximately $130 per square foot. 605 E Wood St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Central Elementary Grade School, Central 3-4 Middle School, and Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Likes Brent R and Likes Beverly L
Bought by
Farlow Steven W and Farlow Lee Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farlow Steven W | $5,000 | Adams County Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $5,013 | $67,730 | $13,100 | $54,630 |
| 2018 | -- | $65,760 | $12,720 | $53,040 |
| 2017 | -- | $63,830 | $12,350 | $51,480 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,130 | $11,570 | $53,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,130 | $11,570 | $53,560 |
| 2012 | -- | $106,950 | $11,280 | $95,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map