605 Estates Way Unit 113 Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Estates Way Unit 113, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $334,502, approximately $182 per square foot. 605 Estates Way Unit 113 is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Phipps Kathryn J
Bought by
Upadhaya Rajesh and Upadhaya Urmila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$182,698
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,804
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upadhaya Rajesh | $230,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upadhaya Rajesh | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $304,100 | $100,000 | $204,100 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $286,800 | $90,000 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $272,200 | $75,000 | $197,200 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $258,600 | $70,000 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $224,300 | $60,000 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $237,100 | $60,000 | $177,100 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $230,400 | $60,000 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $240,600 | $60,000 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $246,000 | $60,000 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $240,600 | $60,000 | $180,600 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $217,900 | $50,000 | $167,900 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $195,900 | $45,000 | $150,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map