608 Estates Way Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Estates Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $341,642, approximately $178 per square foot. 608 Estates Way is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Riverwalk Estates
Bought by
Knight Alison K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,356
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,286
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Alison K | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knight Alison K | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $320,400 | $100,000 | $220,400 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $303,000 | $90,000 | $213,000 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $289,100 | $75,000 | $214,100 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $275,200 | $70,000 | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $243,000 | $60,000 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $257,500 | $60,000 | $197,500 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $250,500 | $60,000 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $256,500 | $60,000 | $196,500 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $256,500 | $60,000 | $196,500 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $250,800 | $60,000 | $190,800 |
| 2015 | $2,388 | $227,400 | $50,000 | $177,400 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $204,400 | $45,000 | $159,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map