605 Fleming Falls Rd Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $151,000
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Fleming Falls Rd, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $127,947, approximately $107 per square foot. 605 Fleming Falls Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Temple-Christian School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Marvin J | $63,500 | Southern Title | |
| Hill Crest Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Keim William J | $60,000 | -- | |
| Smith Christopher A | $69,900 | -- | |
| Yoder Roman D | $54,900 | -- | |
| Davis Mark A | $25,000 | -- | |
| Hill David A | $6,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleming Marvin J | $62,349 | |
| Previous Owner | Keim William J | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Christopher A | $68,614 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoder Roman D | $29,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Mark A | $100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $31,230 | $3,350 | $27,880 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $29,830 | $3,350 | $26,480 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $29,830 | $3,350 | $26,480 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $22,520 | $3,180 | $19,340 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $22,520 | $3,180 | $19,340 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $22,520 | $3,180 | $19,340 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $19,470 | $2,700 | $16,770 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $19,470 | $2,700 | $16,770 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $19,470 | $2,700 | $16,770 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $18,730 | $2,560 | $16,170 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $18,730 | $2,560 | $16,170 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $18,730 | $2,560 | $16,170 |
| 2012 | $939 | $19,720 | $2,700 | $17,020 |
Map
- 0 Wesley
- 573 Caldwell Ave
- 943 Yale Ave
- 541 Indiana Ave
- 489 Boals Ave
- 484 Van Buren Ave
- 1123 Fleming Falls Rd
- 961 Neil Cir N
- 888 Beal Rd
- 1168 ConcheMcO St
- 362 7th Ave
- 369 7th Ave
- 1246 Bellview Dr
- 1217 Evergreen Ave W
- 349 Michigan Ave
- 646 Fleetwood Rd
- 644 Skyline Rd
- 607 Skyline Rd
- 1226 Evergreen Ave W
- 683 Coachman Rd
- 613 Fleming Falls Rd
- 613 Fleming Falls Rd
- 613 Fleming Falls Rd
- 613 Fleming Falls Rd
- 613 Fleming Falls Rd
- 613 Fleming Falls Rd
- 613 Fleming Falls Rd
- 613 Fleming Falls Rd
- 613 Fleming Falls Rd
- 791 Fleming Falls Rd
- 597 Fleming Falls Rd
- 614 Fleming Falls Rd
- 602 Fleming Falls Rd
- 627 Wesley Ave
- 594 Wesley Ave
- 594 Fleming Falls Rd
- 589 Fleming Falls Rd
- 637 Fleming Falls Rd
- 630 Fleming Falls Rd
- 694 Fleming Falls Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.