605 Gallery Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $845,000 - $977,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Gallery Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $899,457, approximately $236 per square foot. 605 Gallery Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Aguilar Holly Anne and Aguilar Holly
Bought by
Aguilar Holly Anne and The Holly Anne Aguilar Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Burk Jon M and Longenbaugh Patricia
Bought by
Aguilar Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$579,000
Outstanding Balance
$442,090
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Burk Jon M and Longenbaugh Patricia
Bought by
Burk Jon M and Longenbaugh Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Burk Maria
Bought by
Burk Jon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,900
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Burk Jon M and Longenbaugh Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,900
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Reily Philip and Fleming Brandi L
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2008
Sold by
Reily Philip
Bought by
Reily Brandi L and Fleming Brandi L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Santiago Lance Christian and Santiago Allison Helene
Bought by
Reily Philip and Fleming Brandi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$463,200
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Santiago Allison H
Bought by
Santiago Lance Christian and Santiago Allison Helene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Santiago Lance Christian and Santiago Allison Helene
Bought by
Santiago Allison H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Santiago Allison H
Bought by
Santiago Lance Christian and Santiago Allison Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Santiago Allison Helene
Bought by
Santiago Lance Christian and Santiago Allison Helene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Santiago Lance
Bought by
Santiago Allison Helene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Moss Shawn C and Moss Jill L
Bought by
Santiago Allison Helene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Hendry Howard Thomas and Hendry Renn Marie
Bought by
Moss Shawn C and Moss Jill L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,300
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Citation Northern
Bought by
Hendry Howard Thomas and Hendry Renee Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,900
Interest Rate
7.54%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Holly Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilar Holly | $579,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Burk Jon M | -- | None Available | |
| Burk Jon M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Burk Jon M | $450,000 | First American Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $621,853 | None Available | |
| Reily Brandi L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reily Philip | $579,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Santiago Lance Christian | -- | -- | |
| Santiago Allison H | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Santiago Lance Christian | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Santiago Allison H | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Santiago Lance Christian | -- | -- | |
| Santiago Allison Helene | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Santiago Allison Helene | $407,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moss Shawn C | $247,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Hendry Howard Thomas | $220,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Holly | $579,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burk Jon M | $339,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Reily Philip | $463,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiago Allison H | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiago Allison H | $286,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiago Allison Helene | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Shawn C | $222,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendry Howard Thomas | $208,900 | |
| Closed | Reily Philip | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,030 | $709,762 | $183,874 | $525,888 |
| 2024 | $9,030 | $695,846 | $180,269 | $515,577 |
| 2023 | $8,772 | $682,203 | $176,735 | $505,468 |
| 2022 | $8,733 | $668,827 | $173,270 | $495,557 |
| 2021 | $8,644 | $655,714 | $169,873 | $485,841 |
| 2020 | $8,696 | $648,992 | $168,132 | $480,860 |
| 2019 | $8,515 | $636,268 | $164,836 | $471,432 |
| 2018 | $8,714 | $623,793 | $161,604 | $462,189 |
| 2017 | $8,554 | $611,563 | $158,436 | $453,127 |
| 2016 | $8,497 | $599,573 | $155,330 | $444,243 |
| 2015 | $8,016 | $590,568 | $152,997 | $437,571 |
| 2014 | $6,863 | $482,071 | $96,435 | $385,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map