Estimated Value: $83,000 - $96,453
Studio
--
Bath
2,412
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Grant St, Rolfe, IA 50581 and is currently estimated at $90,863, approximately $37 per square foot. 605 Grant St is a home located in Pocahontas County with nearby schools including Pocahontas Area Elementary School and Pocahontas Area Middle School / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Chresten Westergaard and Chresten Janice
Bought by
Frerk Carrie L and Frerk Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,173
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,690
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frerk Carrie L | $25,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frerk Carrie L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $59,289 | $3,881 | $55,408 |
| 2024 | $562 | $42,686 | $3,881 | $38,805 |
| 2023 | $680 | $42,686 | $3,881 | $38,805 |
| 2022 | $734 | $45,874 | $3,881 | $41,993 |
| 2021 | $734 | $45,874 | $3,881 | $41,993 |
| 2020 | $606 | $37,402 | $3,881 | $33,521 |
| 2019 | $830 | $37,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $806 | $37,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $806 | $38,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $824 | $38,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $824 | $37,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $594 | $37,637 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map