Estimated Value: $474,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Hillside Terrace, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $500,605, approximately $202 per square foot. 605 Hillside Terrace is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2011
Sold by
Peppler Douglas A and Erickson Deborah P
Bought by
Peepler Douglas A and Peepler Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peepler Douglas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,453 | $353,200 | $30,000 | $323,200 |
| 2024 | $7,835 | $353,200 | $30,000 | $323,200 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $301,700 | $30,000 | $271,700 |
| 2022 | $6,318 | $301,700 | $30,000 | $271,700 |
| 2021 | $6,237 | $301,700 | $30,000 | $271,700 |
| 2020 | $6,732 | $297,400 | $30,000 | $267,400 |
| 2019 | $6,915 | $297,400 | $30,000 | $267,400 |
| 2018 | $6,412 | $297,400 | $30,000 | $267,400 |
| 2017 | $5,329 | $246,300 | $36,100 | $210,200 |
| 2016 | $5,556 | $246,300 | $36,100 | $210,200 |
| 2015 | $5,921 | $246,300 | $36,100 | $210,200 |
| 2014 | $5,844 | $246,300 | $36,100 | $210,200 |
| 2013 | $5,749 | $246,300 | $36,100 | $210,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map