605 Hudnell St Washington, NC 27889
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $125,176
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Hudnell St, Washington, NC 27889 and is currently estimated at $112,544, approximately $137 per square foot. 605 Hudnell St is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, John C. Tayloe Elementary School, and John Small Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Walker Michael R and Walker Susan L
Bought by
Smith Jason M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Outstanding Balance
$84,804
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Bought by
Walker Michael Ray and Walker Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jason M | $115,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Smith Jason | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Michael Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jason | $86,250 | |
| Closed | Smith Jason M | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $98,307 | $15,989 | $82,318 |
| 2024 | $617 | $35,577 | $10,375 | $25,202 |
| 2023 | $609 | $35,577 | $10,375 | $25,202 |
| 2022 | $604 | $35,577 | $10,375 | $25,202 |
| 2021 | $581 | $35,577 | $10,375 | $25,202 |
| 2020 | $579 | $35,577 | $10,375 | $25,202 |
| 2019 | $569 | $35,577 | $10,375 | $25,202 |
| 2018 | $552 | $35,577 | $10,375 | $25,202 |
| 2017 | $531 | $36,059 | $10,375 | $25,684 |
| 2016 | $531 | $36,059 | $10,375 | $25,684 |
| 2015 | $461 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $461 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,059 | $10,375 | $25,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map