605 Inverlochy Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $991,000 - $1,137,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Inverlochy Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,063,824, approximately $379 per square foot. 605 Inverlochy Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Jones Eric and Jones Maria Victoria
Bought by
Eric And Victoria Jones Family Trust and Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Jones Eric
Bought by
Jones Eric and Jones Maria Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,100
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Jones Maria V
Bought by
Jones Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,600
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Ross Craig E and Ross Craig Edward
Bought by
Jones Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,600
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Village One Iv Of Peppertree Llc
Bought by
Ross Craig Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Village One Iv Of Peppertree Llc
Bought by
Lawing Gary W and Lawing Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric And Victoria Jones Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Eric | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Jones Eric | -- | California Title | |
| Jones Eric | $459,500 | California Title Company | |
| Ross Craig Edward | $344,000 | First American Title | |
| Lawing Gary W | $369,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Eric | $389,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Eric | $367,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Craig Edward | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawing Gary W | $295,450 | |
| Closed | Lawing Gary W | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,449 | $698,324 | $270,835 | $427,489 |
| 2024 | $7,272 | $684,632 | $265,525 | $419,107 |
| 2023 | $7,054 | $671,209 | $260,319 | $410,890 |
| 2022 | $7,056 | $658,049 | $255,215 | $402,834 |
| 2021 | $6,821 | $645,147 | $250,211 | $394,936 |
| 2020 | $6,876 | $638,533 | $247,646 | $390,887 |
| 2019 | $6,742 | $626,014 | $242,791 | $383,223 |
| 2018 | $6,639 | $613,740 | $238,031 | $375,709 |
| 2017 | $6,054 | $560,000 | $172,000 | $388,000 |
| 2016 | $5,859 | $545,000 | $168,000 | $377,000 |
| 2015 | $5,738 | $535,000 | $165,000 | $370,000 |
| 2014 | $5,471 | $510,000 | $158,000 | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map