605 Lamberton Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $588,081 - $694,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Lamberton Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $657,020, approximately $371 per square foot. 605 Lamberton Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,776 | $577,600 | $230,000 | $347,600 |
| 2024 | $6,830 | $529,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,513 | $481,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,752 | $434,100 | $230,000 | $204,100 |
| 2021 | $4,492 | $426,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,492 | $419,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,377 | $412,500 | $180,700 | $231,800 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $407,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,591 | $402,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $398,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $392,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,830 | $386,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map