605 Lyding Ln Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $1,214,000 - $1,305,699
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Lyding Ln, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,266,925, approximately $551 per square foot. 605 Lyding Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2012
Sold by
Kaplan Bambi J
Bought by
Weisband William T and Kaplan Bambi J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1990
Bought by
Weisband William T Tr & Kaplan Bambi J Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisband William T | -- | None Available | |
| Weisband William T Tr & Kaplan Bambi J Tr | $295,000 | -- | |
| Weisband William T Tr & Kaplan Bambi J Tr | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,255 | $596,224 | $225,437 | $370,787 |
| 2024 | $6,844 | $584,534 | $221,017 | $363,517 |
| 2023 | $6,844 | $573,074 | $216,684 | $356,390 |
| 2022 | $6,612 | $561,838 | $212,436 | $349,402 |
| 2021 | $6,578 | $550,822 | $208,271 | $342,551 |
| 2020 | $6,437 | $545,175 | $206,136 | $339,039 |
| 2019 | $6,281 | $534,487 | $202,095 | $332,392 |
| 2018 | $6,188 | $524,008 | $198,133 | $325,875 |
| 2017 | $5,915 | $513,735 | $194,249 | $319,486 |
| 2016 | $5,733 | $498,663 | $190,441 | $308,222 |
| 2015 | $5,551 | $491,174 | $187,581 | $303,593 |
| 2014 | $5,452 | $481,554 | $183,907 | $297,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map