605 Melbourne Dr Enterprise, AL 36330
About This Home
Welcome to your next home! This cozy and inviting 3 Bed 2 Bath single-family residence is within a short stroll to the local favorite, Boldly Going Coffee Shop and 10min Drive to Fort Rucker!
End of Spring special: Sign your lease by June 15th and receive 50% off your first month's rent!
Inside, you'll find modern updates throughout—recessed lighting, stylish ceiling fans, and energy-efficient windows. The home has easy-to-use central heating and A/C to keep you comfortable throughout the year. The kitchen is equipped with newer appliances including a large microwave, stove/oven, dishwasher, and refrigerator/freezer. There is also a washer and dryer for your convenience. The main bathroom features a brand-new tub/shower, and the master bathroom includes updated cabinetry and a sleek anti-fog LED backlit mirror.
Enjoy your mornings or evenings in the spacious, fully fenced backyard with a cozy fire pit—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. You'll also appreciate the custom black-out curtains installed throughout the living room and bedrooms for a great night sleep and ample privacy.
The neighborhood is a great location for military and families.
Conveniently located:
3 minutes to Planet Fitness
7 minutes to Aldi, Publix & Walmart
10 minutes to Fort Rucker Main Gate
This home blends comfort, convenience, and community—schedule your tour today!
More Details on this property:
Availability: Now
Type: Single Family dwelling
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Pets: Negotiable (please inquire for details)
Security Deposit, lease preparation fees, and refundable cleaning/pest fees due upon lease signing
Application Fee: $50 per applicant over the age of 19
Please note: there is a monthly admin fee of $10 in addition to the rent
Contact Information:
For more details or to schedule a showing, please contact:
EPM LLC at or via email
Apply online at
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1979
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $1,500 | -9.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Sold | $165,000 | +4.5% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2023 10/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2023 09/23/23 | For Sale | $157,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
- 605 Grand Pine Dr
- 410 Melbourne Dr
- 610 Green Dr
- 702 Green Dr
- 311 Antler Dr
- 48 Woodfield Place
- 121 Lightfoot Dr
- 604 Springdale Dr
- 78 Woodfield Place
- 115 Woodrun Dr
- 18 Anthony Cir
- 125 Pineridge Dr
- 1302 Rucker Blvd
- 413 Springdale Dr
- 108 Glenwood Ln
- 100 Doe St
- 326 Candlebrook Dr
- 000 Springdale Dr
- 319 Candlebrook Dr
- 151 Woodfield Place
- 403 Antler Dr
- 104 Woodrun Dr
- 64 Woodfield Place
- 104 Anthony Cir
- 505 Briarwood Dr
- 146 Woodfield Place
- 220 Candlebrook Dr
- 121 Candlebrook Dr
- 220 Yellowleaf Dr
- 102 S Spring View Dr
- 107 S Spring View Dr
- 128 N Springview Dr
- 161 S Spring View Dr Unit 1
- 103 Apache Dr
- 137 Commons Dr Unit 1
- 133 Commons Dr
- 125 Commons Dr
- 118 Commons Dr
- 102 Commons Dr
- 107 Wakefield Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.