605 N 2nd St Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $240,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 N 2nd St, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $223,401, approximately $197 per square foot. 605 N 2nd St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Llewellyn Michael A
Bought by
Whalen Sheri A and Meinke Timothy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,572
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Valorie J
Bought by
Llewellyn Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,037
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Valorie J
Bought by
Llewellyn Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,037
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Clark Raymond J
Bought by
Johnson Valorie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,900
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Clark Raymond J
Bought by
Johnson Valorie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,900
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen Sheri A | $200,000 | -- | |
| Llewellyn Michael | $159,900 | -- | |
| Llewellyn Michael | $159,900 | -- | |
| Johnson Valorie J | $139,900 | -- | |
| Johnson Valorie J | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whalen Sheri A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Llewellyn Michael | $159,037 | |
| Previous Owner | Llewellyn Michael | $159,037 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Valorie J | $103,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Valorie J | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $170,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $156,900 | $15,000 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $145,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $134,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $122,600 | $15,000 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $122,600 | $15,000 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $122,600 | $15,000 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $125,800 | $15,000 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $752 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map