605 N Harrison St Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $269,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
6,104
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 N Harrison St, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $246,053, approximately $40 per square foot. 605 N Harrison St is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School and PEACEFUL WOODS.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Daniel Slone
Bought by
Slone Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slone Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $237,500 | $56,100 | $181,400 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $206,600 | $35,200 | $171,400 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $178,600 | $35,200 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $143,000 | $29,900 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $127,600 | $29,900 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $125,400 | $24,700 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $122,700 | $24,700 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $118,300 | $23,600 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $105,500 | $23,600 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $896 | $100,300 | $18,900 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,900 | $51,100 | $88,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,200 | $50,100 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map