605 N Pine St Townsend, MT 59644
Estimated Value: $273,675 - $422,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 N Pine St, Townsend, MT 59644 and is currently estimated at $323,169, approximately $288 per square foot. 605 N Pine St is a home located in Broadwater County with nearby schools including Cecelia Hazelton School, Townsend Junior High School, and Broadwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Hakala Lesa A
Bought by
Holt Darrel P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Bought by
Holt Darrel P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Darrel P | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Holt Darrel P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $247,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $744 | $205,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $704 | $205,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $585 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |