Estimated Value: $63,993 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 605 NE 3rd St, Leon, IA 50144 and is currently estimated at $105,331. 605 NE 3rd St is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, North Elementary School, and Central Decatur Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Boswell Jeffery A and Boswell Prisilla J
Bought by
Jeffery A Boswell Revocable Trust and Prisilla J Boswell Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery A Boswell Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $20,990 | $8,930 | $12,060 |
| 2024 | $304 | $14,240 | $5,100 | $9,140 |
| 2023 | $116 | $14,240 | $5,100 | $9,140 |
| 2022 | $110 | $4,470 | $4,221 | $249 |
| 2021 | $114 | $4,470 | $4,221 | $249 |
| 2019 | $136 | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $136 | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $124 | $3,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $116 | $3,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $116 | $3,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $224 | $3,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map