605 Old County Rd Severna Park, MD 21146
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $963,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Old County Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146 and is currently estimated at $874,724, approximately $343 per square foot. 605 Old County Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Severna Park Middle School, and Severna Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Muller Kathleen M
Bought by
Muller Robert Bradford
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,059
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$616,665
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller Robert Bradford | $540,000 | Title Excellence |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muller Robert Bradford | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,023 | $682,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,023 | $595,500 | $430,100 | $165,400 |
| 2023 | $6,892 | $587,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,491 | $579,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $572,200 | $405,100 | $167,100 |
| 2019 | $7,883 | $572,200 | $405,100 | $167,100 |
| 2018 | $5,905 | $582,300 | $417,200 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $3,722 | $582,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $582,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $582,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $582,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map