605 Old Riverside Rd Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Old Riverside Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $183,539, approximately $165 per square foot. 605 Old Riverside Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belle Grove Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $137,900 | $30,000 | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $135,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $132,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $130,000 | $40,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $125,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $123,300 | $40,000 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $117,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $111,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map