605 Rancho Sienna Loop Georgetown, TX 78628
Rancho Sienna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $623,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,104
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Rancho Sienna Loop, Georgetown, TX 78628 and is currently estimated at $579,026, approximately $186 per square foot. 605 Rancho Sienna Loop is a home with nearby schools including Rancho Sienna Elementary School and Liberty Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Trendmaker Homes Inc
Bought by
Dubose Adam and Dubose Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,846
Outstanding Balance
$323,174
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,852
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubose Adam | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubose Adam | $366,846 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,148 | $585,514 | $103,000 | $482,514 |
| 2024 | $13,148 | $538,517 | $109,000 | $429,517 |
| 2023 | $14,766 | $628,303 | $130,000 | $498,303 |
| 2022 | $16,720 | $653,174 | $111,000 | $542,174 |
| 2021 | $12,023 | $434,548 | $84,000 | $350,548 |
| 2020 | $10,825 | $376,268 | $76,160 | $300,108 |
| 2019 | $9,538 | $323,634 | $75,000 | $248,634 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $74,120 | $74,120 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $51,680 | $51,680 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $45,600 | $45,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map