605 Riverview Dr SE Warroad, MN 56763
Estimated Value: $233,330 - $279,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,335
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Riverview Dr SE, Warroad, MN 56763 and is currently estimated at $261,083, approximately $195 per square foot. 605 Riverview Dr SE is a home located in Roseau County with nearby schools including Warroad Elementary School, Angle Inlet Elementary School, and Warroad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Grafstrom Nels and Grafstrom Erin
Bought by
Lian Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$193,889
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Bought by
Grafstrom Nels H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lian Gregory | $225,000 | -- | |
| Grafstrom Nels H | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lian Gregory | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $186,500 | $36,700 | $149,800 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $188,400 | $36,700 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $194,700 | $36,700 | $158,000 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $165,400 | $29,700 | $135,700 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $136,300 | $29,700 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $130,500 | $29,700 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $126,000 | $32,000 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map