605 Rush Ln Imboden, AR 72434
Estimated Value: $230,571 - $280,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Rush Ln, Imboden, AR 72434 and is currently estimated at $255,286, approximately $121 per square foot. 605 Rush Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sloan-Hendrix Elementary School, Sloan-Hendrix Middle School, and Sloan-Hendrix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Murphy Patrick N and Murphy Tabitha D
Bought by
Murphy Patrick N and Murphy Tabitha D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Bought by
Stephens To Stephens
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Bought by
Raven Comm To Stephens & Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Bought by
Flanery To Raven Comm Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Bought by
Flanery To Flanery
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Rushing Heirs To Flanery
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Patrick N | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens To Stephens | -- | -- | |
| Raven Comm To Stephens & Stephen | $140,000 | -- | |
| Flanery To Raven Comm Inc | $139,000 | -- | |
| Flanery To Flanery | -- | -- | |
| Rushing Heirs To Flanery | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rushing Heirs To Flanery | $170,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $29,360 | $2,065 | $27,295 |
| 2024 | $760 | $29,360 | $2,065 | $27,295 |
| 2023 | $819 | $29,360 | $2,065 | $27,295 |
| 2022 | $817 | $29,360 | $2,065 | $27,295 |
| 2021 | $765 | $29,360 | $2,065 | $27,295 |
| 2020 | $716 | $25,395 | $2,070 | $23,325 |
| 2019 | $673 | $24,415 | $1,090 | $23,325 |
| 2018 | $699 | $24,415 | $1,090 | $23,325 |
| 2017 | $860 | $28,185 | $2,735 | $25,450 |
| 2016 | $860 | $28,185 | $2,735 | $25,450 |
| 2015 | $860 | $28,185 | $2,735 | $25,450 |
| 2014 | $804 | $28,185 | $2,735 | $25,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map