605 S 154th St Omaha, NE 68154
Piedmont Wycliffe NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,054/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- No HOA
- Kiewit Middle School Rated A
- 1 Fireplace
- 4-minute walk to Cottonwood Park
About This Home
Contract Pending, accepting backup offers. Beautifully updated split-entry home offering space, style & functionality in a prime location. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this home welcomes you with a bright entry featuring custom wall detailing & a statement light fixture. Upstairs, enjoy a spacious living room filled with natural light & fresh neutral finishes. The kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry & a skylight. The adjoining dining area opens to the backyard, creating an easy flow for everyday living & entertaining. Comfortable bedrooms offer great closet space, along with updated bathrooms featuring modern fixtures & clean finishes. The finished lower level provides a versatile second living area with custom built-ins—perfect for a rec room or office. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced yard, 2-car garage & extended driveway for extra parking. Move-in ready with thoughtful updates.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,473
Year Built
- Built in 1975
Lot Details
- 9,315 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 81 x 115
- Wood Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Split Level Home
- Block Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1 Fireplace
- Finished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2011535230
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,699 | $274,300 | $37,000 | $237,300 |
| 2024 | $4,159 | $274,300 | $37,000 | $237,300 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $208,900 | $37,000 | $171,900 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $208,900 | $37,000 | $171,900 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $180,800 | $37,000 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $3,833 | $180,800 | $37,000 | $143,800 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $161,900 | $37,000 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $3,491 | $161,900 | $37,000 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $152,800 | $37,000 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $143,900 | $19,900 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $134,500 | $18,600 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $134,500 | $18,600 | $115,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | +9.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Sold | $289,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2022 11/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -3.3% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2022 10/20/22 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -3.5% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $289,000 | Ambassador Title | |
| Deed | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $162,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $295,647 | VA |
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22607700
APN: 1153-5230-20
- 611 S 153rd Cir
- 723 S 153rd Cir
- 715 S 154th St
- 15106 Jackson St
- 15230 Lincoln Cir
- 400 Applied Pkwy Unit A34
- 400 Applied Pkwy Unit A55
- 400 Applied Pkwy Unit A42
- 400 Applied Pkwy Unit A12
- 400 Applied Pkwy Unit A21
- 400 Applied Pkwy Unit A66
- 400 Applied Pkwy Unit A23
- 217 S 155th Ave
- 15029 Mason St
- 623 S 148 St
- 627 S 148 St
- 632 Applied Pkwy
- 636 Applied Pkwy
- 555 S 157th Avenue Cir
- 15511 Pierce Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.