605 S Locust St Visalia, CA 93277
Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $268,470
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,103
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 S Locust St, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $261,368, approximately $236 per square foot. 605 S Locust St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Divisadero Middle School, and Mt. Whitney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Maaske Catherine
Bought by
Maaske Bradley L and Maaske Catherine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Maaske Bradley L
Bought by
Maaske Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2020
Sold by
Burton Leon Eldon and Burton Bonnie Louise
Bought by
Maaske Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maaske Bradley L | -- | None Available | |
| Maaske Catherine | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Maaske Catherine | $157,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $172,246 | $39,369 | $132,877 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $168,870 | $38,598 | $130,272 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $165,560 | $37,842 | $127,718 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $162,314 | $37,100 | $125,214 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $159,132 | $36,373 | $122,759 |
| 2020 | $800 | $82,117 | $32,133 | $49,984 |
| 2019 | $783 | $80,507 | $31,503 | $49,004 |
| 2018 | $754 | $78,928 | $30,885 | $48,043 |
| 2017 | $753 | $77,380 | $30,279 | $47,101 |
| 2016 | $730 | $75,862 | $29,685 | $46,177 |
| 2015 | $706 | $74,722 | $29,239 | $45,483 |
| 2014 | $706 | $73,258 | $28,666 | $44,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map