Estimated Value: $576,000 - $632,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,173
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 S Prairie Ave, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $610,505, approximately $192 per square foot. 605 S Prairie Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,853 | $566,172 | $64,768 | $501,404 |
| 2024 | $8,853 | $561,363 | $64,768 | $496,595 |
| 2023 | $8,174 | $534,061 | $67,751 | $466,310 |
| 2022 | $7,413 | $455,939 | $47,955 | $407,984 |
| 2021 | $6,769 | $428,226 | $47,892 | $380,334 |
| 2020 | $7,050 | $368,690 | $47,890 | $320,800 |
| 2019 | $6,823 | $368,690 | $47,890 | $320,800 |
| 2018 | $6,547 | $368,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,523 | $338,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,476 | $338,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,232 | $333,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,232 | $333,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $333,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map