Estimated Value: $325,000 - $657,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Prairie Ave, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $546,917. 630 Prairie Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,924 | $651,199 | $74,428 | $576,771 |
| 2024 | $9,924 | $645,599 | $74,428 | $571,171 |
| 2023 | $9,081 | $598,237 | $63,877 | $534,360 |
| 2022 | $8,402 | $520,958 | $53,434 | $467,524 |
| 2021 | $7,653 | $485,335 | $50,519 | $434,816 |
| 2020 | $7,769 | $416,840 | $50,520 | $366,320 |
| 2019 | $7,208 | $393,810 | $50,520 | $343,290 |
| 2018 | $7,101 | $393,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,079 | $371,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $66,529 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map