605 Segovia Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $499,366
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Segovia Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $461,592, approximately $239 per square foot. 605 Segovia Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
St Johns County
Bought by
Hueller Robert A and Hueller Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Poland Blaine Catherine P and Poland Blaine Catherine
Bought by
Hueller Robert A and Hueller Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hueller Robert A | $2,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hueller Robert A | $232,500 | Estate Title Of St Augustine |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hueller Robert A | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,907 | $413,912 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,006 | $376,284 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,006 | $446,092 | $240,840 | $205,252 |
| 2023 | $5,006 | $451,938 | $240,840 | $211,098 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $399,757 | $161,280 | $238,477 |
| 2021 | $3,711 | $265,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,400 | $235,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $222,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $208,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $191,652 | $68,085 | $123,567 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $175,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,628 | $159,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,264 | $129,152 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map