T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Team Nicole
Realty ONE Group Emerald Coast
Estimated Value: $412,067
Welcome to Fox Valley! Perfectly situated on the south end of Crestview, this beautifully maintained home offers quick access to local military bases, shopping, and white-sand beaches of the Emerald Coast. Inside , you'll find brand new LVP flooring throughout-absolutely NO CARPET!! This spacious 4-bedroom , 3- full bath home features 11'' ceilings, a beautifully designed kitchen with granite countertops, island, under-cabinet lighting , custom shelving in the walk-in pantry, and a brand new kitchen island pendant lights that add a stylish and modern touch. The living rm showcases a custom built-in electric fireplace, bringing warmth and character to the heart of the home. There's also a flex space w/ French doors , ideal for a home office, playroom, or guest area. Step outside to your large screened-in back porch overlooking a freshly sodded (.35 acre lot) fenced backyard with plenty of room to add your dream pool. Additional highlights include gutters and an Assumable VA loan @ 5.25 %. Tucked away at the back of the sought after Fox Valley neighborhood , this home is truly move-in ready and waiting for it's next chapter . Call today or bring your favorite realtor - this one won't last !
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Team Nicole
Realty ONE Group Emerald Coast Listed on: 06/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacoby Dylan Thomas | $416,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haiseal Timber Inc | $200,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacoby Dylan Thomas | $416,000 | |
| Closed | Jacoby Dylan Thomas | $416,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Sold | $420,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Rented | $2,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/30/2023 05/30/23 | Price Changed | $2,695 | -3.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2023 05/13/23 | For Rent | $2,795 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Sold | $416,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | For Sale | $416,000 | +51.4% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | Sold | $274,750 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2020 02/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2019 12/12/19 | For Sale | $274,750 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,868 | $306,670 | $40,487 | $266,183 |
| 2024 | -- | $324,011 | $36,807 | $287,204 |
| 2023 | $0 | $323,170 | $34,398 | $288,772 |
| 2022 | $0 | $239,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $232,290 | $30,600 | $201,690 |
| 2020 | $505 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $510 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $515 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $522 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $361 | $20,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $358 | $20,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $357 | $21,326 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Team Nicole
Realty ONE Group Emerald Coast
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Team Laurie & Lori
RE/MAX
(850) 259-4339
58 in this area
77 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lindsey Sutton
La Bella Vita Property Group LLC
(850) 826-5644
15 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Matthew Hoover
The Property Group 850 Inc
(850) 398-2736
23 in this area
36 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nicole Stott
Coldwell Banker Realty
P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Phillip Skalniak
Thomas Home Corporation Realty
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 979771
APN: 35-3N-24-1001-000B-0350
Ask me questions while you tour the home.