$320,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

605 Thistle Dr Delaware, OH 43015

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,270 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$252 Per Sq Ft

7 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Great Room
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Open house Sunday 1-3pm 3/8/26. Don't miss this lovely ranch home in Nottingham neighborhood! This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home has an open floorplan with lots of light. Large sliding patio doors open to a beautifully landscaped treelined back yard right off the kitchen. The newly renovated patio is great for relaxing or entertaining. Lots of updates including warm hardwood floors, new seamless gutters, and new concrete driveway. A finished rec room in the basement will provide you extra room and storage. Don't wait, come and see it today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jay Waldron

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #434017 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

Co-Listed By

Gina Breglia

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #2006005426

Last Buyer's Agent

Marci Press

Home Central Realty License #2004006865

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,115

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,270 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 519-313-16-084-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,115

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 05420
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-888-1000
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-888-1000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Nottingham
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 251.97
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DELAWARE CSD 2103 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 519-313-16-084-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4115.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Views
91

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.83%
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,742
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,651

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Bostwick Ginni K and Bostwick Rex W
Bought by
Israel Daniel L and Israel Cassandra L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Bostwick Ginni K and Bostwick Douglas James
Bought by
Bostwick Ginni K and Zerbe Judy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Douglas James R
Bought by
Bostwick Ginni K

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Suter Barbara L
Bought by
Douglas James R and Douglas Geraldine

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Stultz Robert P
Bought by
Suter Barbara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,080
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Borror Corp
Bought by
Stultz Robert P and Stultz Jody E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,225
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $320,000 Search2close
Warranty Deed $241,000 Lawyers Title Agency Of De
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Survivorship Deed $157,500 Chicago Title
Deed $132,600 --
Deed $117,845 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $270,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $106,080 New Conventional
Previous Owner $115,225 FHA
Closed $0 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $320,000 0.0% $252 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $320,000 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,115 $87,150 $22,050 $65,100
2023 $4,122 $87,150 $22,050 $65,100
2022 $3,672 $67,380 $14,110 $53,270
2021 $3,266 $67,380 $14,110 $53,270
2020 $3,303 $67,380 $14,110 $53,270
2019 $2,766 $53,240 $12,250 $40,990
2018 $2,804 $53,240 $12,250 $40,990
2017 $2,543 $48,660 $9,280 $39,380
2016 $2,295 $48,660 $9,280 $39,380
2015 $2,308 $48,660 $9,280 $39,380
2014 $2,345 $48,660 $9,280 $39,380
2013 $2,358 $48,660 $9,280 $39,380

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226006253

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 519-313-16-084-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.