605 Tower Rd Clinton, IA 52732
Estimated Value: $179,187 - $212,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Tower Rd, Clinton, IA 52732 and is currently estimated at $193,297, approximately $116 per square foot. 605 Tower Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Eagle Heights Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $164,060 | $23,220 | $140,840 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $152,700 | $23,220 | $129,480 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $152,700 | $23,220 | $129,480 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $125,666 | $14,383 | $111,283 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $125,666 | $14,383 | $111,283 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $125,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $125,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $125,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $125,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $125,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $125,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,592 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map