605 Venus Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $705,672
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Venus Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $669,418, approximately $350 per square foot. 605 Venus Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
San Nicolas Rene Jeffery
Bought by
Rene J San Nicolas Living Trust and San Nicolas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Lompoc Cph
Bought by
Sannicolas Rene Jeffrey and Sannicolas Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rene J San Nicolas Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sannicolas Rene Jeffrey | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $261,485 | $90,162 | $171,323 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $251,333 | $86,662 | $164,671 |
| 2022 | $3,061 | $246,406 | $84,963 | $161,443 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $241,576 | $83,298 | $158,278 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $239,100 | $82,444 | $156,656 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $234,413 | $80,828 | $153,585 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $229,818 | $79,244 | $150,574 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $225,313 | $77,691 | $147,622 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $220,896 | $76,168 | $144,728 |
| 2014 | $2,460 | $213,318 | $73,555 | $139,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map