605 W Lark Ave Sublette, KS 67877
Estimated Value: $203,628 - $225,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 W Lark Ave, Sublette, KS 67877 and is currently estimated at $213,907, approximately $173 per square foot. 605 W Lark Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sublette Elementary School, Sublette Middle School, and Sublette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Bought by
Froelich Lennet R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Froelich Lennet R | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $20,999 | $806 | $20,193 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $20,746 | $691 | $20,055 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $18,917 | $691 | $18,226 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $18,113 | $574 | $17,539 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $16,928 | $574 | $16,354 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $17,126 | $574 | $16,552 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $16,836 | $574 | $16,262 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $16,802 | $574 | $16,228 |
| 2016 | $3,434 | $16,813 | $574 | $16,239 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,422 | $574 | $14,848 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,215 | $574 | $14,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map