605 W Sunset Dr Redlands, CA 92373
Live Oak Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,346 - $792,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,507
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 W Sunset Dr, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $752,837, approximately $499 per square foot. 605 W Sunset Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Henderson Perry
Bought by
Henderson Perry M and Henderson Marjean E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Henderson William A & Alwilda M Trust
Bought by
Henderson Perry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Henderson William A and Henderson Alwilda M
Bought by
Henderson William A and Henderson Alwilda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Perry M | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Perry M | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Perry | -- | -- | |
| Henderson William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $102,404 | $24,563 | $77,841 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $100,396 | $24,081 | $76,315 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $98,428 | $23,609 | $74,819 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $96,498 | $23,146 | $73,352 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $94,606 | $22,692 | $71,914 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $93,636 | $22,459 | $71,177 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $91,800 | $22,019 | $69,781 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $90,000 | $21,587 | $68,413 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $88,236 | $21,164 | $67,072 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $86,506 | $20,749 | $65,757 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $85,206 | $20,437 | $64,769 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $83,537 | $20,037 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map