605 Whites Bridge Rd Standish, ME 04084
North Gorham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,948 - $497,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Whites Bridge Rd, Standish, ME 04084 and is currently estimated at $444,737, approximately $322 per square foot. 605 Whites Bridge Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School and Windham Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $270,900 | $70,600 | $200,300 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $252,800 | $65,400 | $187,400 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $211,500 | $54,900 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $196,200 | $48,800 | $147,400 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $185,000 | $44,500 | $140,500 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $178,800 | $42,300 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $174,500 | $38,000 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $174,500 | $38,000 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $174,500 | $38,000 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $174,500 | $38,000 | $136,500 |
| 2013 | $2,108 | $174,500 | $38,000 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map