6050 Falling Tree Ln Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737
Alta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,244,288 - $1,405,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,770
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6050 Falling Tree Ln, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737 and is currently estimated at $1,335,572, approximately $354 per square foot. 6050 Falling Tree Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Floyd M. Stork Elementary, Alta Loma Junior High, and Los Osos High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Blucker John M and Blucker Mary Lynn
Bought by
Searles Jason Michael and Searles Sarah Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$895,125
Outstanding Balance
$792,972
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$542,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Blucker John Michael and Blucker Mary Lynn
Bought by
Blucker John M and Blucker Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searles Jason Michael | $875,000 | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Sothe | |
| Blucker John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Searles Jason Michael | $895,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,235 | $750,628 | $262,720 | $487,908 |
| 2024 | $8,027 | $735,910 | $257,569 | $478,341 |
| 2023 | $7,844 | $721,481 | $252,519 | $468,962 |
| 2022 | $7,823 | $707,335 | $247,568 | $459,767 |
| 2021 | $7,819 | $693,466 | $242,714 | $450,752 |
| 2020 | $7,495 | $686,355 | $240,225 | $446,130 |
| 2019 | $7,580 | $672,897 | $235,515 | $437,382 |
| 2018 | $7,409 | $659,703 | $230,897 | $428,806 |
| 2017 | $7,068 | $646,768 | $226,370 | $420,398 |
| 2016 | $6,874 | $634,086 | $221,931 | $412,155 |
| 2015 | $6,829 | $624,561 | $218,597 | $405,964 |
| 2014 | $6,634 | $612,327 | $214,315 | $398,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map