6050 Henderson Dr Unit 24 La Mesa, CA 91942
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,033 - $774,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6050 Henderson Dr Unit 24, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $694,008, approximately $507 per square foot. 6050 Henderson Dr Unit 24 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Northmont Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Raymond Markarian
Bought by
Sousa Lionel and Sousa Marian Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,175
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$654,833
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sousa Lionel | $212,500 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sousa Lionel | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $215,907 | $62,586 | $153,321 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $211,674 | $61,359 | $150,315 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $207,524 | $60,156 | $147,368 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $203,456 | $58,977 | $144,479 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $199,468 | $57,821 | $141,647 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $197,424 | $57,229 | $140,195 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $193,554 | $56,107 | $137,447 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $189,759 | $55,007 | $134,752 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $186,039 | $53,929 | $132,110 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $182,392 | $52,872 | $129,520 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $179,653 | $52,078 | $127,575 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $176,134 | $51,058 | $125,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map