6050 Mallow Rd Carson City, NV 89701
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $532,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6050 Mallow Rd, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $511,738, approximately $341 per square foot. 6050 Mallow Rd is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Vassar Gary
Bought by
Vassar Gary and The Vassar Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Vassar Gary and Vassar Kathleen Bray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Antonsen John and Antonsen Elenie
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vassar Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Vassar Gary | $99,000 | Ticor Title Of Nevada | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $97,312 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $83,693 | $49,700 | $33,993 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $83,730 | $49,700 | $34,030 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $75,393 | $48,300 | $27,093 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $66,857 | $42,000 | $24,857 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $62,556 | $37,800 | $24,756 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $59,533 | $35,000 | $24,533 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $56,643 | $32,375 | $24,268 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $56,972 | $32,375 | $24,597 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $52,331 | $26,950 | $25,381 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $50,553 | $24,948 | $25,605 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,921 | $20,790 | $23,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map